【速報】チャイコフスキー国際コンクール結果発表

<おしらせ>
 La Valse【公式】Facebookはじめました「いいね!」で最新記事をチェック♪

 6月17日からモスクワとサンクトペテルブルクで行われていた第16回チャイコフスキー国際コンクールの本選が28日に終了し、各部門の審査結果が発表された。ピアノ部門では、日本の藤田真央が第2位に入賞した。藤田は本選でチャイコフスキーのピアノ協奏曲第1番とラフマニノフの同第3番を演奏した。また、ヴァイオリン部門では、金川真弓(アメリカ)が第4位に入賞した。

 藤田は、1998年東京生まれ。現在20歳、東京音楽大学3年生。幼少期より国内外のピアノ・コンクールで好成績をおさめ、2017年には弱冠18歳で、第27回クララ・ハスキル国際ピアノ・コンクールで優勝。現在、特別特待奨学生として東京音楽大学3年 ピアノ演奏家コース・エクセレンスに在学し研鑽を積んでいる。

 金川は、1994年ドイツ生まれ。4歳から日本でヴァイオリンを始める。その後ニューヨークを経て、12歳でロサンゼルスに移る。2018年、ロン=ティボー国際音楽コンクールで第2位に入賞。現在はベルリンのハンス・アイスラー音楽大学で、コリヤ・ ブラッハーのもと研鑽を積んでいる。

左:藤田真央 C)Shigeto Imura
右:金川真弓 C)Francisca Blaauboer

 各部門の入賞者は、以下の通り。
◎ピアノ部門(25名参加)
First Prize and Gold Medal:Alexandre Kantorow (France)
Second Prize and Silver Medal:Dmitriy Shishkin (Russia) and Mao Fujita(Japan)
Third Prize and Bronze Medal:Alexey Melnikov (Russia), Kenneth Broberg (USA), Konstantin Yemelyanov (Russia)
Fourth Prize and Diploma:Tianxu An (China)
Fifth Prize is not awarded
Sixth Prize is not awarded

Special Prize for courage and restraint – Tianxu An (China)

◎ヴァイオリン部門(23名参加)
First Prize and Gold Medal: Sergey Dogadin (Russia)
Second Prize and Silver Medal: Marc Bouchkov (Belgium)
Third Prize and Bronze Medal: Donghyun Kim (Korea)
Fourth Prize and Diploma: Aylen Pritchin (Russia) and Mayumi Kanagawa(USA)
Fifth Prize – was not awarded
Sixth Prize and Diploma: Milan Al-Ashhab (Czech Republic)

◎チェロ部門(25名参加)
First Prize and Gold Medal: Zlatomir Fung (USA)
Second Prize and Silver Medal: Santiago Cañón-Valencia (Colombia)
Third Prize and Bronze Medal: Anastasia Kobekina (Russia)
Fourth Prize and Diploma: Taeguk Mun (Republic of Korea)
Fifth Prize and Diploma: Yibai Chen (China)
Sixth Prize and Diploma: Senja Elina Rummukainen (Finland)

◎声楽部門(59名参加)
〈女声〉

First Prize and Gold Medal: Maria Barakova (Russia)
Second Prize and Silver Medal: Aigul Khismatullina (Russia)
Third Prize and Bronze Medal: Maria Motolygina (Russia)
Fourth Prize and Diploma: Angelina Akhmedova (Uzbekistan) and Oksana Mayorova (Russia)
〈男声〉
First Prize and Gold Medal: Alexandros Stavrakakis (Greece)
Second Prize and Silver Medal: Gihoon Kim (Republic of Korea)
Third Prize and Bronze Medal: Migran Agadjanyan (Russia)
Fourth Prize and Diploma: Ankhbayar Enkhbold (Mongolia)

A vocal prize in memory of Dmitri Hvorostovsky – Vladislav Kupriyanov

◎木管楽器部門(48名参加)
First Prize and Gold Medal: Matvey Demin (Russia, flute)
Second Prize and Silver Medal: Joidy Scarlet Blanco Lewis (Venezuela, flute)
Third Prize and Bronze Medal: Alessandro Beverari (Italy, clarinet)
Fourth Prize and Diploma: Lola Descours (France, bassoon)
Fifth Prize and Diploma: Nikita Vaganov (Russia, clarinet): Juri Florian Alexander Vallentin (Germany, oboe)
Sixth Prize and Diploma: Juri Florian Alexander Vallentin (Germany, oboe)
Seventh Prize: Lívia Duleba (Hungary, flute)
Eighth Prize: Sofiya Viland (Russia, flute)

◎金管楽器部門(46名参加)
First Prize and Gold Medal: Yun Zeng (China, french horn) and Aleksey Lobikov (Russia, trombone)
Second Prize and Silver Medal: Fedor Shagov (Russia, tuba)
Third Prize and Bronze Medal: Felix Camille Jean Dervaux (France, french horn)
Fourth Prize and Diploma: Henrique dos Santos Costav (Portugal, tuba)
Fifth Prize and Diploma: Ansel Owen Norris (USA, trumpet)
Sixth Prize and Diploma: Peter Steiner (Italy, trombone)
Seventh Prize and Diploma: Hae-ReeYoo (The Republic of Korea, french horn)
Eighth Proze and Diploma: Zhasulan Abdykalykov (Kazakhstan, trumpet)

チャイコフスキー国際コンクール
https://tch16.com/

<おしらせ>
 La Valse【公式】Facebookはじめました「いいね!」で最新記事をチェック♪